Search:
Schedules
Results
Directions
Photo Gallery
StAlbertSportsFan
Enrollment Information
St. Albert
School Site
SCHOOL SPORTS
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Bowling
Wrestling
Boys Track
Girls Track
Golf
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Dance Squad
Cheerleading
Alumni
Swimming
Fine Arts
MEDIA
Photo Gallery
TOOLS
Jr. High Track Team
Saintes Volleyball
IAHSAA
IGHSAU
RELATED SITES
Volleyball Schedules
Varsity
JV
Freshman
Varsity - Teams
No.
Team
Coach
Phone
Asst. Coach
Phone
ALV
Abraham Lincoln Varsity
AT
Atlantic Tournament
BT
Bellevue Tournament
BTV
Boys Town Varsity
CLA
Clarinda Tournament
CON
Conference Tournament
DIS
Districts
DUV
Duchesne Varsity
FBV
Fremont Bergan Varsity
GLV
Glenwood Varsity
HAV
Harlan Varsity
JAM
Jamboree
MEV
Mercy Varsity
MVT
Mo Valley Tournament
NNV
Wahoo Neumann Varsity
RON
Roncalli Varsity
SAV
St Albert Varsity
TCV
Tri-Center Varsity
TJT
Thomas Jefferson Invite
TJV
Thomas Jefferson Varsity
TLC
Tri-Center / Lewis Centra
UNV
Underwood Varsity
WH
West Harrison Tournament
Varsity - Schedule
Location
Time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
8-27
8-28
8-29
8-30
8-31
9-1
9-2
Clarinda
9:00 AM
SAV v CLA
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
9-9
Atlantic
9:00 AM
SAV v AT
Underwood
7:30 PM
SAV v UNV
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
9-14
9-15
9-16
Duchesne
7:30 PM
SAV v DUV
Abraham Lincoln
6:00 PM
SAV v ALV
West Harrison
8:30 AM
SAV v WH
9-17
9-18
9-19
9-20
9-21
9-22
9-23
St Albert
7:30 PM
NNV v SAV
Harlan
5:00 PM
SAV v HAV
9-24
9-25
9-26
9-27
9-28
9-29
9-30
St Albert
7:30 PM
MEV v SAV
Thomas Jefferson
9:00 AM
SAV v TJT
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
Fremont Bergan
7:30 PM
SAV v FBV
TBA
TBA
SAV v CON
SAV v CON
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
Glenwood
7:30 PM
SAV v GLV
Boys Town
7:30 PM
SAV v BTV
10-15
10-16
10-17
10-18
10-19
10-20
10-21
TBA
TBA
SAV v DIS
10-22
10-23
10-24
10-25
10-26
10-27
10-28
TBA
TBA
SAV v DIS
Go To Top
JV - Teams
No.
Team
Coach
Phone
Asst. Coach
Phone
ALJ
Abraham Lincoln JV
BTJ
Boys Town JV
DUJ
Duchesne JV
FBJ
Fremont Bergan JV
GLJ
Glenwood JV
HTJ
Harlan / TJ Triangular
LC
Lewis Central JV Tourname
LCJ
Lewis Central JV
MCJ
Mercy JV
NJV
Neuman Jv
RJV
Roncalli JV
STJ
St Albert JV
TCJ
Tri-Center JV
TJJ
TJ JV Invite
UNJ
Underwood JV
WHJ
West Harrison JV
JV - Schedule
Location
Time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
9-9
Lewis Central
9:00 AM
STJ v LC
Underwood
6:30 PM
STJ v UNJ
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
9-14
9-15
9-16
Duchesne
6:30 PM
STJ v DUJ
Abraham Lincoln
7:00 PM
STJ v ALJ
9-17
9-18
9-19
9-20
9-21
9-22
9-23
St Albert
6:30 PM
NJV v STJ
Thomas Jefferson
9:00 AM
STJ v TJJ
Harlan
4:30 PM
STJ v HTJ
9-24
9-25
9-26
9-27
9-28
9-29
9-30
St Albert
5:00 PM
LCJ v STJ
6:30 PM
MCJ v STJ
Roncalli
9:00 AM
STJ v RJV
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
Fremont Bergan
6:30 PM
STJ v FBJ
Abraham Lincoln
8:30 AM
STJ v ALJ
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
Glenwood
6:30 PM
STJ v GLJ
Boys Town
6:30 PM
STJ v BTJ
Go To Top
Freshman - Teams
No.
Team
Coach
Phone
Asst. Coach
Phone
AL9
Abraham Lincoln Freshman
BE9
Bellevue East Freshman
BT9
Boys Town Freshman
DU9
Duchesne Freshman
FB9
Fremont Bergan Freshman
GL9
Glenwood Freshman
HA9
Harlan Freshman
LC9
Lewis Central Freshman
LCT
Lewis Central Tournament
ME9
Mercy Freshman
NM9
Neuman Freshman
SA9
St Albert Freshman
TC9
Tri-Center Freshman
TJI
Thomas Jefferson Invite
UN9
Underwood Freshman
Freshman - Schedule
Location
Time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
9-9
St Albert
9:00 AM
SA9 v LCT
Underwood
5:30 PM
SA9 v UN9
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
9-14
9-15
9-16
Duchesne
5:30 PM
SA9 v DU9
9-17
9-18
9-19
9-20
9-21
9-22
9-23
St Albert
5:30 PM
AL9 v SA9
Thomas Jefferson
9:15 AM
SA9 v TJI
Harlan
4:15 PM
SA9 v HA9
Wahoo Neumann
5:30 PM
SA9 v NM9
9-24
9-25
9-26
9-27
9-28
9-29
9-30
St Albert
5:15 PM
LC9 v SA9
5:30 PM
ME9 v SA9
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
Fremont Bergan
5:30 PM
SA9 v FB9
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
Glenwood
5:30 PM
SA9 v GL9
Boys Town
5:30 PM
SA9 v BT9
Go To Top
SPONSORS
TODAY'S POLL
What was your favorite St. Albert memory at Vets Auditorium?
1975 State BBall Champs - 1st SA Championship ever
1989 State BBall Champs - 1st SA perfect season, 27-0
1993 & 1994 - SA beats Raef LaFrentz 2 years in a row
1994-1997 - Saintes make it to State 4 years in a row
2003 - Olberding wins 1st SA wrestling title
Results